Category:Enemies (Hollow Knight): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Exempt-Medic (talk | contribs) m (Added spaces) |
(interwikis) |
||
(13 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Nav Games Header|:Category:Enemies}} | {{Nav Games Header|:Category:Enemies}} | ||
{{Disclaimer|This is a complete list of all enemies in Hollow Knight. See [[ | {{Disclaimer|This is a complete list of all enemies in Hollow Knight. See [[Bosses (Hollow Knight)|Bosses]] for a list of only boss enemies. See [[Damage Values and Enemy Health (Hollow Knight)|Damage Values and Enemy Health]] for a complete list of enemies' health values.}} | ||
< | The caverns of [[Hallownest]] boast a vast array of bizarre creatures, most either [[Infection|Infected]] or determined to kill any intruders. All enemies, with [[#Enemies without Journal Entries|exceptions]], can be listed in the [[Hunter's Journal]]. | ||
{{Clear}} | |||
<h2>Compendium</h2> | |||
{| class="table mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width: 100%; text-align: center;" | |||
! colspan="5"| | |||
<h3>Main Game</h3> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" |<hr/> | |||
|- | |||
| width="20%" |[[File:HJ_Crawlid.png|60x60px|center|link=Crawlid|center]] | |||
| width="20%" |[[File:HJ_Vengefly.png|60x60px|center|link=Vengefly|center]] | |||
| width="20%" |[[File:HJ_Vengefly King.png|60x60px|center|link=Vengefly King|center]] | |||
| width="20%" |[[File:HJ_Gruzzer.png|60x60px|center|link=Gruzzer|center]] | |||
| width="20%" |[[File:HJ_Gruz Mother.png|60x60px|center|link=Gruz Mother|center]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Crawlid]] | |||
|[[Vengefly]] | |||
|[[Vengefly King]] | |||
|[[Gruzzer]] | |||
|[[Gruz Mother]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" |<hr/> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:HJ_Tiktik.png|60x60px|center|link=Tiktik|center]] | |||
|[[File:HJ_Aspid Hunter.png|60x60px|center|link=Aspid Hunter|center]] | |||
|[[File:HJ_Aspid Mother.png|60x60px|center|link=Aspid Mother|center]] | |||
|[[File:HJ_Aspid Hatchling.png|60x60px|center|link=Aspid Hatchling|center]] | |||
|[[File:HJ_Goam.png|60x60px|center|link=Goam|center]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tiktik]] | |||
|[[Aspid Hunter]] | |||
|[[Aspid Mother]] | |||
|[[Aspid Hatchling]] | |||
|[[Goam]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" |<hr/> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:HJ_Wandering Husk.png|60x60px|center|link=Wandering Husk|center]] | |||
|[[File:HJ_Husk Hornhead.png|60x60px|center|link=Husk Hornhead|center]] | |||
|[[File:HJ_Leaping Husk.png|60x60px|center|link=Leaping Husk]] | |||
|[[File:HJ_Husk Bully.png|60x60px|center|link=Husk Bully]] | |||
|[[File:HJ_Husk Warrior.png|60x60px|center|link=Husk Warrior|center]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wandering Husk]] | |||
|[[Husk Hornhead]] | |||
|[[Leaping Husk]] | |||
|[[Husk Bully]] | |||
|[[Husk Warrior]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" |<hr/> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:HJ_Husk Guard.png|60x60px|center|link=Husk Guard|center]] | |||
|[[File:HJ_Entombed Husk.png|60x60px|center|link=Entombed Husk|center]] | |||
|[[File:HJ_False Knight.png|60x60px|center|link=False Knight|center]] | |||
|[[File:HJ_Maggot.png|60x60px|center|link=Maggot|center]] | |||
|[[File:HJ_Menderbug.png|60x60px|center|link=Menderbug|center]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Husk Guard]] | |||
|[[Entombed Husk]] | |||
|[[False Knight]] | |||
|[[Maggot]] | |||
|[[Menderbug]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" |<hr/> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:HJ_Lifeseed.png|60x60px|center|link=Lifeseed|center]] | |||
|[[File:HJ_Baldur.png|60x60px|center|link=Baldur|center]] | |||
|[[File:HJ_Elder Baldur.png|60x60px|center|link=Elder Baldur|center]] | |||
|[[File:HJ_Mosscreep.png|60x60px|center|link=Mosscreep|center]] | |||
|[[File:HJ_Mossfly.png|60x60px|center|link=Mossfly|center]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lifeseed]] | |||
|[[Baldur]] | |||
|[[Elder Baldur]] | |||
|[[Mosscreep]] | |||
|[[Mossfly]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" |<hr/> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:HJ_Mosskin.png|60x60px|center|link=Mosskin|center]] | |||
|[[File:HJ_Volatile Mosskin.png|60x60px|center|link=Volatile Mosskin|center]] | |||
|[[File:HJ_Fool Eater.png|60x60px|center|link=Fool Eater|center]] | |||
|[[File:HJ_Squit.png|60x60px|center|link=Squit|center]] | |||
|[[File:HJ_Obble.png|60x60px|center|link=Obble|center]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mosskin]] | |||
|[[Volatile Mosskin]] | |||
|[[Fool Eater]] | |||
|[[Squit]] | |||
|[[Obble]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" |<hr/> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:HJ_Gulka.png|60x60px|center|link=Gulka|center]] | |||
|[[File:HJ_Maskfly.png|60x60px|center|link=Maskfly|center]] | |||
|[[File:HJ_Moss Charger.png|60x60px|center|link=Moss Charger|center]] | |||
|[[File:HJ_Moss Charger.png|60x60px|center|link=Massive Moss Charger|center]] | |||
|[[File:HJ_Moss Knight.png|60x60px|center|link=Moss Knight|center]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gulka]] | |||
|[[Maskfly]] | |||
|[[Moss Charger]] | |||
|[[Massive Moss Charger]] | |||
|[[Moss Knight]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" |<hr/> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:HJ_Mossy Vagabond.png|60x60px|center|link=Mossy Vagabond|center]] | |||
|[[File:HJ_Durandoo.png|60x60px|center|link=Durandoo|center]] | |||
|[[File:HJ_Duranda.png|60x60px|center|link=Duranda|center]] | |||
|[[File:HJ_Aluba.png|60x60px|center|link=Aluba|center]] | |||
|[[File:HJ_Charged Lumafly.png|60x60px|center|link=Charged Lumafly|center]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mossy Vagabond]] | |||
|[[Durandoo]] | |||
|[[Duranda]] | |||
|[[Aluba]] | |||
|[[Charged Lumafly]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" |<hr/> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:HJ_Uoma.png|60x60px|center|link=Uoma|center]] | |||
|[[File:HJ_Ooma.png|60x60px|center|link=Ooma|center]] | |||
|[[File:HJ_Uumuu.png|60x60px|center|link=Uumuu|center]] | |||
|[[File:HJ_Ambloom.png|60x60px|center|link=Ambloom|center]] | |||
|[[File:HJ_Fungling.png|60x60px|center|link=Fungling|center]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Uoma]] | |||
|[[Ooma]] | |||
|[[Uumuu]] | |||
|[[Ambloom]] | |||
|[[Fungling]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" |<hr/> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:HJ_Fungoon.png|60x60px|center|link=Fungoon|center]] | |||
|[[File:HJ_Sporg.png|60x60px|center|link=Sporg|center]] | |||
|[[File:HJ_Fungified Husk.png|60x60px|center|link=Fungified Husk|center]] | |||
|[[File:HJ_Shrumeling.png|60x60px|center|link=Shrumeling|center]] | |||
|[[File:HJ_Shrumal Warrior.png|60x60px|center|link=Shrumal Warrior|center]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fungoon]] | |||
|[[Sporg]] | |||
|[[Fungified Husk]] | |||
|[[Shrumeling]] | |||
|[[Shrumal Warrior]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" |<hr/> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:HJ_Shrumal Ogre.png|60x60px|center|link=Shrumal Ogre|center]] | |||
|[[File:HJ_Mantis Youth.png|60x60px|center|link=Mantis Youth|center]] | |||
|[[File:HJ_Mantis Warrior.png|60x60px|center|link=Mantis Warrior|center]] | |||
|[[File:HJ_Mantis Lords.png|60x60px|center|link=Mantis Lords|center]] | |||
|[[File:HJ_Husk Sentry.png|60x60px|center|link=Husk Sentry|center]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Shrumal Ogre]] | |||
|[[Mantis Youth]] | |||
|[[Mantis Warrior]] | |||
|[[Mantis Lords]] | |||
|[[Husk Sentry]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" |<hr/> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:HJ_Heavy Sentry.png|60x60px|center|link=Heavy Sentry|center]] | |||
|[[File:HJ_Winged Sentry.png|60x60px|center|link=Winged Sentry|center]] | |||
|[[File:HJ_Lance Sentry.png|60x60px|center|link=Lance Sentry|center]] | |||
|[[File:HJ_Mistake.png|60x60px|center|link=Mistake|center]] | |||
|[[File:HJ_Folly.png|60x60px|center|link=Folly|center]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Heavy Sentry]] | |||
|[[Winged Sentry]] | |||
|[[Lance Sentry]] | |||
|[[Mistake]] | |||
|[[Folly]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" |<hr/> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:HJ_Soul Twister.png|60x60px|center|link=Soul Twister|center]] | |||
|[[File:HJ_Soul Warrior.png|60x60px|center|link=Soul Warrior|center]] | |||
|[[File:HJ_Soul Master.png|60x60px|center|link=Soul Master|center]] | |||
|[[File:HJ_Husk Dandy.png|60x60px|center|link=Husk Dandy|center]] | |||
|[[File:HJ_Cowardly Husk.png|60x60px|center|link=Cowardly Husk|center]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Soul Twister]] | |||
|[[Soul Warrior]] | |||
|[[Soul Master]] | |||
|[[Husk Dandy]] | |||
|[[Cowardly Husk]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" |<hr/> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:HJ_Gluttonous Husk.png|60x60px|center|link=Gluttonous Husk|center]] | |||
|[[File:HJ_Gorgeous Husk.png|60x60px|center|link=Gorgeous Husk|center]] | |||
|[[File:HJ_Great Husk Sentry.png|60x60px|center|link=Great Husk Sentry|center]] | |||
|[[File:HJ_Watcher Knight.png|60x60px|center|link=Watcher Knight|center]] | |||
|[[File:HJ_The Collector.png|60x60px|center|link=The Collector|center]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gluttonous Husk]] | |||
|[[Gorgeous Husk]] | |||
|[[Great Husk Sentry]] | |||
|[[Watcher Knight]] | |||
|[[Collector|The Collector]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" |<hr/> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:HJ_Belfly.png|60x60px|center|link=Belfly|center]] | |||
|[[File:HJ_Pilflip.png|60x60px|center|link=Pilflip|center]] | |||
|[[File:HJ_Hwurmp.png|60x60px|center|link=Hwurmp|center]] | |||
|[[File:HJ_Bluggsac.png|60x60px|center|link=Bluggsac|center]] | |||
|[[File:HJ_Dung Defender.png|60x60px|center|link=Dung Defender|center]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Belfly]] | |||
|[[Pilflip]] | |||
|[[Hwurmp]] | |||
|[[Bluggsac]] | |||
|[[Dung Defender]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" |<hr/> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:HJ_Flukefey.png|60x60px|center|link=Flukefey|center]] | |||
|[[File:HJ_Flukemon.png|60x60px|center|link=Flukemon|center]] | |||
|[[File:HJ_Flukemarm.png|60x60px|center|link=Flukemarm|center]] | |||
|[[File:HJ_Shardmite.png|60x60px|center|link=Shardmite|center]] | |||
|[[File:HJ_Glimback.png|60x60px|center|link=Glimback|center]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Flukefey]] | |||
|[[Flukemon]] | |||
|[[Flukemarm]] | |||
|[[Shardmite]] | |||
|[[Glimback]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" |<hr/> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:HJ_Crystal Hunter.png|60x60px|center|link=Crystal Hunter|center]] | |||
|[[File:HJ_Crystal Crawler.png|60x60px|center|link=Crystal Crawler|center]] | |||
|[[File:HJ_Husk Miner.png|60x60px|center|link=Husk Miner|center]] | |||
|[[File:HJ_Crystallised Husk.png|60x60px|center|link=Crystallised Husk|center]] | |||
|[[File:HJ_Crystal Guardian.png|60x60px|center|link=Crystal Guardian|center]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Crystal Hunter]] | |||
|[[Crystal Crawler]] | |||
|[[Husk Miner]] | |||
|[[Crystallised Husk]] | |||
|[[Crystal Guardian]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" |<hr/> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:HJ_Furious Vengefly.png|60x60px|center|link=Furious Vengefly|center]] | |||
|[[File:HJ_Volatile Gruzzer.png|60x60px|center|link=Volatile Gruzzer|center]] | |||
|[[File:HJ_Violent Husk.png|60x60px|center|link=Violent Husk|center]] | |||
|[[File:HJ_Slobbering Husk.png|60x60px|center|link=Slobbering Husk|center]] | |||
|[[File:HJ_Dirtcarver.png|60x60px|center|link=Dirtcarver|center]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Furious Vengefly]] | |||
|[[Volatile Gruzzer]] | |||
|[[Violent Husk]] | |||
|[[Slobbering Husk]] | |||
|[[Dirtcarver]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" |<hr/> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:HJ_Carver Hatcher.png|60x60px|center|link=Carver Hatcher|center]] | |||
|[[File:HJ_Garpede.png|60x60px|center|link=Garpede|center]] | |||
|[[File:HJ_Corpse Creeper.png|60x60px|center|link=Corpse Creeper|center]] | |||
|[[File:HJ_Deepling.png|60x60px|center|link=Deepling|center]] | |||
|[[File:HJ_Deephunter.png|60x60px|center|link=Deephunter|center]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Carver Hatcher]] | |||
|[[Garpede]] | |||
|[[Corpse Creeper]] | |||
|[[Deepling]] | |||
|[[Deephunter]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" |<hr/> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:HJ_Little Weaver.png|60x60px|center|link=Little Weaver|center]] | |||
|[[File:HJ_Stalking Devout.png|60x60px|center|link=Stalking Devout|center]] | |||
|[[File:HJ_Nosk.png|60x60px|center|link=Nosk|center]] | |||
|[[File:HJ_Shadow Creeper.png|60x60px|center|link=Shadow Creeper|center]] | |||
|[[File:HJ_Lesser Mawlek.png|60x60px|center|link=Lesser Mawlek|center]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Little Weaver]] | |||
|[[Stalking Devout]] | |||
|[[Nosk]] | |||
|[[Shadow Creeper]] | |||
|[[Lesser Mawlek]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" |<hr/> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:HJ_Mawlurk.png|60x60px|center|link=Mawlurk|center]] | |||
|[[File:HJ_Brooding Mawlek.png|60x60px|center|link=Brooding Mawlek|center]] | |||
|[[File:HJ_Lightseed.png|60x60px|center|link=Lightseed|center]] | |||
|[[File:HJ_Infected Balloon.png|60x60px|center|link=Infected Balloon|center]] | |||
|[[File:HJ_Broken Vessel.png|60x60px|center|link=Broken Vessel|center]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mawlurk]] | |||
|[[Brooding Mawlek]] | |||
|[[Lightseed]] | |||
|[[Infected Balloon]] | |||
|[[Broken Vessel]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" |<hr/> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:HJ_Boofly.png|60x60px|center|link=Boofly|center]] | |||
|[[File:HJ_Primal Aspid.png|60x60px|center|link=Primal Aspid|center]] | |||
|[[File:HJ_Hopper.png|60x60px|center|link=Hopper|center]] | |||
|[[File:HJ_Great Hopper.png|60x60px|center|link=Great Hopper|center]] | |||
|[[File:HJ_Grub Mimic.png|60x60px|center|link=Grub Mimic|center]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Boofly]] | |||
|[[Primal Aspid]] | |||
|[[Hopper]] | |||
|[[Great Hopper]] | |||
|[[Grub Mimic]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" |<hr/> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:HJ_Hiveling.png|60x60px|center|link=Hiveling|center]] | |||
|[[File:HJ_Hive Soldier.png|60x60px|center|link=Hive Soldier|center]] | |||
|[[File:HJ_Hive Guardian.png|60x60px|center|link=Hive Guardian|center]] | |||
|[[File:HJ_Husk Hive.png|60x60px|center|link=Husk Hive|center]] | |||
|[[File:HJ_Spiny Husk.png|60x60px|center|link=Spiny Husk|center]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hiveling]] | |||
|[[Hive Soldier]] | |||
|[[Hive Guardian]] | |||
|[[Husk Hive]] | |||
|[[Spiny Husk]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" |<hr/> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:HJ_Loodle.png|60x60px|center|link=Loodle|center]] | |||
|[[File:HJ_Mantis Petra.png|60x60px|center|link=Mantis Petra|center]] | |||
|[[File:HJ_Mantis Traitor.png|60x60px|center|link=Mantis Traitor|center]] | |||
|[[File:HJ_Traitor Lord.png|60x60px|center|link=Traitor Lord|center]] | |||
|[[File:HJ_Sharp Baldur.png|60x60px|center|link=Sharp Baldur|center]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Loodle]] | |||
|[[Mantis Petra]] | |||
|[[Mantis Traitor]] | |||
|[[Traitor Lord]] | |||
|[[Sharp Baldur]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" |<hr/> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:HJ_Armoured Squit.png|60x60px|center|link=Armoured Squit|center]] | |||
|[[File:HJ_Battle Obble.png|60x60px|center|link=Battle Obble|center]] | |||
|[[File:HJ_Oblobble.png|60x60px|center|link=Oblobbles|center]] | |||
|[[File:HJ_Shielded Fool.png|60x60px|center|link=Shielded Fool|center]] | |||
|[[File:HJ_Sturdy Fool.png|60x60px|center|link=Sturdy Fool|center]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Armoured Squit]] | |||
|[[Battle Obble]] | |||
|[[Oblobbles]] | |||
|[[Shielded Fool]] | |||
|[[Sturdy Fool]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" |<hr/> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:HJ_Winged Fool.png|60x60px|center|link=Winged Fool|center]] | |||
|[[File:HJ_Heavy Fool.png|60x60px|center|link=Heavy Fool|center]] | |||
|[[File:HJ_Death Loodle.png|60x60px|center|link=Death Loodle|center]] | |||
|[[File:HJ_Volt Twister.png|60x60px|center|link=Volt Twister|center]] | |||
|[[File:HJ_Zote.png|60x60px|center|link=Zote|center]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Winged Fool]] | |||
|[[Heavy Fool]] | |||
|[[Death Loodle]] | |||
|[[Volt Twister]] | |||
|[[Zote]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" |<hr/> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:HJ_God Tamer.png|60x60px|center|link=God Tamer|center]] | |||
|[[File:HJ_Xero-0.png|60x60px|center|link=Xero|center]] | |||
|[[File:HJ_Gorb-0.png|60x60px|center|link=Gorb|center]] | |||
|[[File:HJ_Elder Hu-0.png|60x60px|center|link=Elder Hu|center]] | |||
|[[File:HJ_Marmu-0.png|60x60px|center|link=Marmu|center]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[God Tamer]] | |||
|[[Xero]] | |||
|[[Gorb]] | |||
|[[Elder Hu]] | |||
|[[Marmu]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" |<hr/> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:HJ_No Eyes-0.png|60x60px|center|link=No Eyes|center]] | |||
|[[File:HJ_Galien2.png|60x60px|center|link=Galien|center]] | |||
|[[File:HJ_Markoth-0.png|60x60px|center|link=Markoth|center]] | |||
|[[File:HJ_Wingmould.png|60x60px|center|link=Wingmould|center]] | |||
|[[File:HJ_Royal Retainer.png|60x60px|center|link=Royal Retainer|center]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[No Eyes]] | |||
|[[Galien]] | |||
|[[Markoth]] | |||
|[[Wingmould]] | |||
|[[Royal Retainer]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" |<hr/> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:HJ_Kingsmould.png|60x60px|center|link=Kingsmould|center]] | |||
|[[File:HJ_Sibling.png|60x60px|center|link=Sibling|center]] | |||
|[[File:HJ_Void Tendrils.png|60x60px|center|link=Void Tendrils|center]] | |||
|[[File:HJ_Hornet.png|60x60px|center|link=Hornet Protector|center]] | |||
|[[File:HJ_Hollow Knight.png|60x60px|center|link=Hollow Knight|center]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kingsmould]] | |||
|[[Sibling]] | |||
|[[Void Tendrils]] | |||
|[[Hornet Protector|Hornet]] | |||
|[[Hollow Knight]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" |<hr/> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:HJ_Radiance.png|60x60px|center|link=Radiance|center]] | |||
|[[File:HJ_Shade.png|60x60px|center|link=Shade|center]] | |||
|[[File:HJ Hunters Mark.png|60x60px|center|link=Hunter's Mark|center]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Radiance]] | |||
|[[Shade]] | |||
|[[Hunter's Mark]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== | {{Hr}} | ||
{| style=" | |||
{| class="table mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width: 100%; text-align: center;" | |||
! colspan="5" | | |||
<h3><i>[[Hidden Dreams]]</i> Content {{HK CP Icon Mini|Hidden Dreams|Hidden Dreams}}</h3> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" |<hr/> | |||
|- | |||
| width="20%" |[[File:HJ_Grey Prince Zote.png|60x60px|center|link=Grey Prince Zote|center]] | |||
| width="20%" |[[File:HJ_Winged Zoteling.png|60x60px|center|link=Winged Zoteling|center]] | |||
| width="20%" |[[File:HJ_Hopping Zoteling.png|60x60px|center|link=Hopping Zoteling|center]] | |||
| width="20%" |[[File:HJ_Volatile Zoteling.png|60x60px|center|link=Volatile Zoteling|center]] | |||
| width="20%" |[[File:HJ_White Defender.png|60x60px|center|link=White Defender|center]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Grey Prince Zote]] | |||
|[[Winged Zoteling]] | |||
|[[Hopping Zoteling]] | |||
|[[Volatile Zoteling]] | |||
|[[White Defender]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{{Hr}} | |||
{| class="table mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width: 100%; text-align: center;" | |||
! colspan="3"| | |||
<h3><i>[[The Grimm Troupe|Grimm Troupe]]</i> Content {{HK CP Icon Mini|Grimm Troupe|The Grimm Troupe}}</h3> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3" |<hr/> | |||
|- | |||
| width="33%" |[[File:HJ_Flamebearer01.png|60x60px|center|link=Grimmkin Novice|center]] | |||
| width="33%" |[[File:HJ_Flamebearer02.png|60x60px|center|link=Grimmkin Master|center]] | |||
| width="33%" |[[File:HJ_Flamebearer03.png|60x60px|center|link=Grimmkin Nightmare|center]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Grimmkin Novice]] | |||
|[[Grimmkin Master]] | |||
|[[Grimmkin Nightmare]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3" |<hr/> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:HJ_Grimm.png|60x60px|center|link=Grimm|center]] | |||
|[[File:HJ_Nightmare King.png|60x60px|center|link=Nightmare King Grimm|center]] | |||
|[[File:HJ_Seal_of_Binding.png|centre|thumb|60x60px|link=Seal of Binding]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Grimm]] | |||
|[[Nightmare King Grimm|Nightmare King]] | |||
|[[Seal of Binding]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{{Hr}} | |||
{| class="table mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width: 100%; text-align: center;" | |||
! colspan="3" | | |||
<h3><i>[[:Category: Lifeblood|Lifeblood]]</i> Content {{HK CP Icon Mini|Lifeblood|Lifeblood}}</h3> | |||
|- | |||
|<hr/> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:HJ_HiveKnight.png|60x60px|center|link=Hive Knight|center]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hive Knight]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{{Hr}} | |||
{| class="table mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width: 100%; text-align: center;" | |||
! colspan="5" | | |||
<h3><i>[[Godmaster]]</i> Content {{HK CP Icon Mini|Godmaster|Godmaster}}</h3> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" |<hr/> | |||
|- | |||
| width="20%" |[[File:HJ_Flukemunga.png|60x60px|center|link=Flukemunga|center]] | |||
| width="20%" |[[File:HJ_Pale Lurker.png|60x60px|center|link=Pale Lurker|center]] | |||
| width="20%" |[[File:HJ_Brothers Oro & Mato.png|60x60px|center|link=Brothers Oro & Mato|center]] | |||
| width="20%" |[[File:HJ_Paintmaster Sheo.png|60x60px|center|link=Paintmaster Sheo|center]] | |||
| width="20%" |[[File:HJ Great Nailsage Sly.png|60x60px|center|link=Great Nailsage Sly|center]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Flukemunga]] | |||
|[[Pale Lurker]] | |||
|[[Brothers Oro & Mato|Nailmasters Oro & Mato]] | |||
|[[Paintmaster Sheo]] | |||
|[[Great Nailsage Sly]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" |<hr/> | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[File:HJ Pure Vessel.png|60x60px|center|link=Pure Vessel|center]] | |||
|[[File:HJ Void Idol.png|60x60px|center|link=Void Idol|center]] | |||
|[[File:HJ Weathered Mask.png|60x60px|center|link=Weathered Mask|center]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Pure Vessel]] | |||
|[[Void Idol]] | |||
|[[Weathered Mask]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
<hr/> | |||
{{Clear}} | {{Clear}} | ||
<h2>Enemies without Journal Entries</h2> | |||
< | {| class="table mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width: 100%; text-align: center;" | ||
{| class="table mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | ! colspan="5"| The following enemies don't have a proper Journal entry, or any entry at all. | ||
! colspan="5" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="5" |<hr /> | | colspan="5" | <hr/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="20%" |[[File:HJ_Radiance.png|60x60px|center|link=Absolute Radiance|center]] | | width="20%"| [[File:HJ_Radiance.png|60x60px|center|link=Absolute Radiance|center]] | ||
| width="20%" |[[File:HJ_Crystal Guardian.png|60x60px|center|link=Enraged Guardian|center]] | | width="20%"| [[File:HJ_Crystal Guardian.png|60x60px|center|link=Enraged Guardian|center]] | ||
| width="20%" |[[File:HJ_False Knight.png|60x60px|center|link=Failed Champion|center]] | | width="20%"| [[File:HJ_False Knight.png|60x60px|center|link=Failed Champion|center]] | ||
| width="20%" |[[File:HJ_Fluke_Larva.png|60x60px|center|link=Fluke Larva|center]] | | width="20%"| [[File:HJ_Fluke_Larva.png|60x60px|center|link=Fluke Larva|center]] | ||
| width="20%" |[[File:HJ_Hornet.png|60x60px|center|link=Hornet Sentinel|center]] | | width="20%"| [[File:HJ_Hornet.png|60x60px|center|link=Hornet Sentinel|center]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{HK CP Icon Mini|Godmaster|Godmaster}} [[Absolute Radiance]] | |{{HK CP Icon Mini|Godmaster|Godmaster}} [[Absolute Radiance]] | ||
|[[Enraged Guardian]] | |[[Enraged Guardian]] | ||
|[[Failed Champion]] | |[[Failed Champion]] | ||
|[[Fluke Larva]] | |[[Fluke Larva]] | ||
|[[Hornet Sentinel]] | |[[Hornet Sentinel]] | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="5"| <hr/> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:HJ_Broken Vessel.png|60x60px|center|link=Lost Kin|center]] | ||
| [[File:HJ_Mantis Lords.png|60x60px|center|link=Mantis Lords|center]] | |||
| [[File:HJ_Revek.png|60x60px|center|link=Revek|center]] | |||
| [[File:HJ_Soul Master.png|60x60px|center|link=Soul Tyrant|center]] | |||
| [[File:HJ_Winged_Nosk.png|60x60px|center|link=Winged Nosk|center]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lost Kin]] | |||
| | | {{HK CP Icon Mini|Godmaster|Godmaster}} [[Sisters of Battle]] | ||
| | | {{HK CP Icon Mini|Hidden Dreams|Hidden Dreams}} [[Revek]] | ||
| [[Soul Tyrant]] | |||
| | | {{HK CP Icon Mini|Godmaster|Godmaster}} [[Winged Nosk]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="5"| <hr/> | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:HJ_Turret_Zoteling.png|60x60px|center|link=The Eternal Ordeal#Types of Zotes|center]] | ||
| [[File:HJ_Lanky_Zoteling.png|60x60px|center|link=The Eternal Ordeal#Types of Zotes|center]] | |||
| [[File:HJ_Head_of_Zote.png|60x60px|center|link=The Eternal Ordeal#Types of Zotes|center]] | |||
| [[File:HJ_Fluke_Zoteling.png|60x60px|center|link=The Eternal Ordeal#Types of Zotes|center]] | |||
| [[File:HJ_Zote's_Curse.png|60x60px|center|link=The Eternal Ordeal#Types of Zotes|center]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{HK CP Icon Mini|Godmaster|Godmaster}} [[The Eternal Ordeal#Types of Zotes|Turret Zoteling]]* | ||
| | | {{HK CP Icon Mini|Godmaster|Godmaster}} [[The Eternal Ordeal#Types of Zotes|Lanky Zoteling]]* | ||
| | | {{HK CP Icon Mini|Godmaster|Godmaster}} [[The Eternal Ordeal#Types of Zotes|Head of Zote]]* | ||
| | | {{HK CP Icon Mini|Godmaster|Godmaster}} [[The Eternal Ordeal#Types of Zotes|Fluke Zoteling]]* | ||
| | | {{HK CP Icon Mini|Godmaster|Godmaster}} [[The Eternal Ordeal#Types of Zotes|Zote's Curse]]* | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="5"| <hr/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | width="20%"| [[File:HJ_Heavy_Zoteling.png|60x60px|center|link=The Eternal Ordeal#Types of Zotes|center]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{HK CP Icon Mini|Godmaster|Godmaster}} [[The Eternal Ordeal#Types of Zotes|Heavy Zoteling]]* | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
<hr/> | |||
</ | |||
<i>* This enemy has no official name.</i> | |||
* | |||
{{Hr}} | {{Hr}} | ||
[[bg:Врагове]] | |||
[[de:Gegner (Hollow Knight)]] | [[de:Gegner (Hollow Knight)]] | ||
[[ | [[es:Categoría:Enemigos_(Hollow_Knight)]] | ||
[[fr:Ennemis (Hollow Knight)]] | [[fr:Ennemis (Hollow Knight)]] | ||
[[it:Nemici di Nidosacro]] | |||
[[pl:Dziennik Łowcy]] | [[pl:Dziennik Łowcy]] | ||
[[pt:Categoria:Inimigos]] | |||
[[ru:Журнал Охотника]] | |||
[[uk:Журнал_Мисливця]] | |||
[[zh:敌人_(空洞骑士)]] | |||
[[Category:Combat (Hollow Knight)]] | [[Category:Combat (Hollow Knight)]] |
Latest revision as of 01:08, 6 March 2024
Hollow Knight | Silksong |
The caverns of Hallownest boast a vast array of bizarre creatures, most either Infected or determined to kill any intruders. All enemies, with exceptions, can be listed in the Hunter's Journal.
Compendium
Hidden Dreams Content | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Grey Prince Zote | Winged Zoteling | Hopping Zoteling | Volatile Zoteling | White Defender |
Grimm Troupe Content | ||
---|---|---|
Grimmkin Novice | Grimmkin Master | Grimmkin Nightmare |
Grimm | Nightmare King | Seal of Binding |
Lifeblood Content | ||
---|---|---|
Hive Knight |
Godmaster Content | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Flukemunga | Pale Lurker | Nailmasters Oro & Mato | Paintmaster Sheo | Great Nailsage Sly |
Pure Vessel | Void Idol | Weathered Mask |
Enemies without Journal Entries
The following enemies don't have a proper Journal entry, or any entry at all. | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Absolute Radiance | Enraged Guardian | Failed Champion | Fluke Larva | Hornet Sentinel |
Lost Kin | Sisters of Battle | Revek | Soul Tyrant | Winged Nosk |
Turret Zoteling* | Lanky Zoteling* | Head of Zote* | Fluke Zoteling* | Zote's Curse* |
Heavy Zoteling* |
* This enemy has no official name.
Pages in category "Enemies (Hollow Knight)"
The following 177 pages are in this category, out of 177 total.